+92-333-3599811 info@thejoshtours.pk

10 Days Trip to Hunza & Khunjerab Pass

0
18% Off
FromPKR 22,000PKR 18,000
18% Off
FromPKR 22,000PKR 18,000
The tour is not available yet.

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

9840
[]
1 Step 1
BOOK THIS TOUR
Nameyour full name
PhoneEnter your Cell #
CNICEnter your CNIC
DateYour Travel Date
date_range
Your Messagemore details
0 /
keyboard_arrow_leftPrevious
Nextkeyboard_arrow_right

Why Book With Us?

  • No-hassle best price guarantee
  • Customer care available 24/7
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities
  • Free Tour Consultancy

Get a Question?

Do not hesitage to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

+92-333-3599811

info@thejoshtours.pk

5th to 14th October, 2019
Karachi
Hunza & Khunjerab Pass
Min Age : 10+
Max People : 20
Tour Details

Get Ready to explore the beauty of Hunza Valley & The Worlds Highest Border crossing Khunjerab Pass with THE JOSH TOURS, Check our reviews before choosing us.

Contact.
0333-3599811

ONLY 20 SEATS (1ST COME 1ST SERVE)

Tour: Hunza Valley
Duration from Islamabad: : 6 Days & 5 Nights
Duration from Karachi: 10 Days & 9 Nights

Contact Details:
Karachi : 0333-3599811 / 0333-0296992
Email: hammad@thejoshtours.pk

Important Dates:
Departure from Karachi: 5th October, 2019
Last Date of Booking: 30th September, 2019

Package Price From Islamabad: Rs. 18,000 Per Person

Package price From Karachi :
Rs. 25,500 Per Person by Economy Class
Rs. 36,000 Per Person by Greenline Train

For twin sharing 1500 per night will be charged extra.

Departure & Return Location

Karachi – Hunza – Karachi

Departure Time

5th October, Saturday – 10:00 PM

Price Includes

  • Luxury AC transport from ISL-HUN-ISL
  • Train Reservation
  • Two Time Buffet Meals
  • Islamabad railway Station Pick & Drop
  • Tour Guide
  • Hotel Accommodation on sharing bases
  • Entry tickets to Khunjrab national Park.

Price Excludes

  • Separate Rooms (if not informed early)
  • Travel Equipments
  • Any thing not included in Tour Cost
  • Personal Medication/Medical Emergency
  • Insurance Coverage
  • Anything not mentioned in includes
  • Laundry & Phone Calls
  • Hot & Cold beverages
  • Lunches during Travel.
This Trip is Good for?
  • Families & Kids
  • Corporate Groups
  • Photographers & Explorers
  • Sightseeing Lovers
  • University Students
Refund/Cancellation Policy
 
REFUND/CANCELLATION

**********************************
– 100% Refund if Cancellation 7 Days Before the Event
– 50% Refund if Cancellation 5 Days Before the Event
– 30% Refund if Cancellation 3 Days Before the Event
– 0% Refund if Cancellation Less than 2 Days Before Event

Itinerary

Day 1Saturday

– Departure from Karachi by Train

Day 2Sunday

– Arrival Islamabad
– Pickup from Railway Station and Hotel Transfer
– Dinner at Islamabad Premier Inn Hotel at 9 PM
– Hotel Rooms will be on 4 Persons sharing Basis
– 6 Hrs Rest time in Islamabad
– Departure from Islamabad at 2 AM Sharp

Day 2Monday

– Breakfast at Balakot at 8 Am
– Departure for Juglot at 10 AM
– Visit Lulusar Lake
– Visit Babusar Top
– Visit Nanga Parbat View Point
– Arrival at Jaglot
– Dinner & Night Stay at Jaglot

Day 4Tuesday

– Breakfast at 7 AM
– Departure for Hunza Nagar at 8 AM
– Short Break at Rakaposhi View Point
– Free Time in Hunza Nagar Valley
– Night Stay & Dinner at Nagar Valley

Day 5Wednesday

– Breakfast at 8 AM
– Departure for Khunjrab Pass (China Border)
– Short Stay at Passu Cones
– Short Stay at Passu Glaciers
– Short Stay at SOST China Bazar
– 1 Hour Break at Khunjrab Top (17000 Feets Snow Fall Expected)
– Night Stay and Dinner at Nagar Valley

Day 6 Thursday

– Breakfast at 8 AM
– Exploration of Karimabad Bazaar
– Exploration of Altit Fort
– Exploration of Baltit Fort
– Visit of Duiker Valley for sunset
– Back to Hotel at Nagar Valley
– Night stay & Dinner at Minapin Nagar Valley

Day 7Friday

– Breakfast at 8 AM.
– Departure for Naran/Besham at 9 AM
– Stop over at Jaglot and chilas
– Hotel Check in at Naran/Kaghan/Besham
– Night stay & Dinner at Naran/Kaghan/Besham

Day 8Saturday

– Breakfast at 8 AM
– Departure for Islamabad
– Dinner at Abottabad
– Arrival Islamabad 4 Pm
– Night stay at Islamabad for Karachi members only.

Day 9Sunday

– Breakfast at 9 AM
– Departure for Railway Station at 6 AM
– Departure for Karachi By Train at 8 AM

Day 10Monday

-Arrival Karachi Cantt. Station

================= END OF TOUR ===================

Map
Photos
10 travellers are considering this tour right now!